Nim (nim4) wrote,
Nim
nim4

  • Mood:

Robin Hood season finale: picspam

I can't believe it's over. And it ended THIS way?! OMG.
This is my little picspam with comments.





Robin's birthday, and Much organized a surprise party! Yay! Smiling Robin... cute **



Smiling Guy... cute too **



Smiling Marian to a smiling Guy... very cute **



The look of love... *thud*



So many Allan/Marian moments in this episode! I'm more into this ship now... (or I was, before episode 13)



Much, feeling useless.



Djaq and Will being useful (look at the feather in Will's mouth LOL)



Much, trying to be useful and heroic. With no luck at all! I love this man XD
And Robin's old clothes look better on him...



Will and the feather again... ROTFL



Awwww... cute...



After knocking down poor Allan (bad Marian), she tried to kill Vasey. Bad idea. Really bad idea.





Vasey has suspects on Marian and on Allan.



SHOCK #1
Guy> she was the Nightwatchman.
WHAT? GUY! O_o



Angry sheriff. OF COURSE. Nice job, Guy.



Guy promises a reward to Allan



Allan is happy



Guy is proud of his good action for his boy. And what about the girl, Guy??? Marian??? Remember???



Sorry, This is just a cute picture of Much. Because Much IS love.



Clever game by Djaq: let's all tell the truth.
She begins, and she tells she loves them all, but she loves one more than the others.





Little John gets it very fast, he's intelligent after all his Yoda-speaking.



Much gets it too.



Will also.



Awwwwww, when he says he loves her... *sighs*



*dies of cuteness*



Marian sleeping in a barn, in chains.



Guy feeling guilty.



He's a little bit jealous (at this point... pity it won't be only a little bit jealous in the end).



I love how Guy sleeps, making a tent on his head with his arm XD



Allan can't sleep. Or maybe he's just tired after... ok, stop the Allan/Guy/Vasey slash thought... @_@



Much being jealous.



Robin feeling guilty. Much deserves to be loved more, Rob.



Robin opens his heart and admits his fears. *sighs*



Much is moved.



They hugged. For a long time. I jumped. Yay!!!



Cute. Cute. Cute. *_____*



My dear RH Writers. This is slash. Don't tell me this scene isn't slash.
Guy sleeping.



He dreams of having a massage from Marian.



He dreams of having a massage from Allan, who says he's his boy.



He wakes up. (note for Guy: remember to take the eyeliner off before going to bed)




Vasey on Guy. He says Allan's gone, and Guy lost his boy's love.
This. Is. Slash.
I. Love.It.
LOL



YEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!! *______________*



Travelling in the sheriff's camper.



They reached the Holy Land.



Marian talks about the reward if Guy kills the sheriff: she's gonna talk to the king and safe his reputation. And she will marry him.



Guy looks interested.



Guy looks hairy. LOL
I love the beard, though.



Robin and the gang arrives in the Holy Land.



And they have fun like in England XD



Cute and sweet *___*



Even more cute and sweet.
*THUD*



CARTER!!!



The king. Him, I like.



Marian insists with Guy about killing the sheriff.



But...



SHOCK #2
... but Guy tells everything to Vasey. He adds he will take Marian by force when they'll be back in England.
WHAT?!



Robin loves hugging Carter a lot. Much should be jealous.



Much and Allan are HOT!!!
*drools*
Robin should be jealous.



Marian can't believe Guy betrayed her. Me neither.



Sheriff is angry, of course. And Guy left her without thinking Vasey would do something awful to her? Guy?!
O_O



Another Djaq/Will cute moment.



He calls her "love"... awwww, Will.... *sighs*



Robin's marriage with Marian. Much isn't so happy...



Marian smiling on Much, like saying "I'm gonna be his wife, you won't, ha!".



Guy feels Marian isn't safe and the sheriff did something to her. Oh, really? A surprise? Guy... idiot.



I love this. The hero look.



Things get worse.
The sheriff shoots the king.



The sheriff kills Carter.



Guy arrives to kills the king.



Marian arrives to save the king.



Guy shows his sword.



Marian shows... her boops.





Marian tells him she loves Robin.



Bad idea. Guy is shocked by the news.



Marian is delighted by the idea of loving Robin.



He's amazingly hot here... let's stare at him before the real tragedy begins.



SHOCK #3
He kills Marian. WTF?! GUY!!!





Stupid, guilty, sad, hot Guy.



Marian and Robin finishing their wedding rituals. This is sooooo sad...





I'm not gonna post it here, but... the ring King Richard gives to Robin... I mean, a bigger one? No?



Kiss the bride...



... and she's gone. This time, forever.



;_______________;





Another hugging-moment for Robin.



I was still sad for Marian's death... but here I was laughing at Will's clothes XD



The End. The End? Is this the end??? Like this??? This way??? What??? WTF!



Season 3? With no Marian? I can't think about it. A dark season 3 full of revenge. Cool. But so sad.
I'm happy Guy didn't die, but... Marian was the only fictional tv character I've ever liked.
Well, it's 4.16am and I need to go to bed.
Tags: actor: jonas armstrong, actor: richard armitage, media: picspam, tvshow: robin hood
Subscribe

  • LJ app?! Wow!!!

    Last night I was watching The Social Network on tv and, when they showed that Zuckerberg had a LJ blog, I thought "maybe there's a LJ…

  • Random Graphics Post

    I'm back after... a while xD I'm not using my LJ anymore because now I post all my things in my personal board. Just lo tel you know…

  • Spooks 7

    Watching Spooks. I remember when I first heard of this show. Matthew MacFadyen was the main character, and I wanted so much to watch it because I had…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 50 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • LJ app?! Wow!!!

    Last night I was watching The Social Network on tv and, when they showed that Zuckerberg had a LJ blog, I thought "maybe there's a LJ…

  • Random Graphics Post

    I'm back after... a while xD I'm not using my LJ anymore because now I post all my things in my personal board. Just lo tel you know…

  • Spooks 7

    Watching Spooks. I remember when I first heard of this show. Matthew MacFadyen was the main character, and I wanted so much to watch it because I had…